Natural Cures for Cancer - Ted's Q&A

Browse Ted's Q&A

Ted's Remedies

Posted by D. (Malaysia) on 12/12/2014

Dear Ted,

Good day to you. I'm a NPC [Nasopharynx cancer] stage 4b patient with two large lumps on both sides my neck (left side bigger) and I've just started ozone therapy.

I've read through your tips and advice on earthclinic webpage on maintaining the blood sugar level to 90mg/dl. The doctor that is administering the ozone therapy on me advised me to use insulin jab and monitor my blood sugar level as after a breakfast of mashed potatoes yesterday, it spiked to 145mg/dl after 2 hours.

Replied by Ted
Bangkok, Thailand
12/12/2014
384 posts

Cannot use insulin. The sugar will go in the cancer. Ted

Replied by D.
Malaysia
12/12/2014

Really really relieved and appreciate and thank you for your reply. Yes, that is what I feel. I did not use insulin and try to control my food and check my blood sugar level (always around 7 to 7.8 mmol/l after 1 hr meal). Only managed most of the time 5.3 mmol/l after getting up and not 5.0 mmol/l (90mg/dl) as you mentioned on Earth Clinic.

I'm really desperate for help. Now with my diabetes, I'm also short of red blood cells (no choice but to take iron supplement as told by doctor), it seems so difficult or impossible for me even though I'm doing ozone (through blood bag and ozone sauna). The lumps both side keeps getting bigger.

Thank you in advance.

Replied by Sam
Miami, Florida
12/13/2014

How is your serum ferritin? Ideal is 40-60. If higher and other iron markers are within 10% of "normal" high, don't take iron supplements. Check IP6 supplement.

Replied by Cuzzindavid
Fairfax, Va
02/10/2015

Please research OZONE Therapy. In Malaysia also known as RHP or EBOO. It can help


NEXT